JustIngredients Organic Chia Seeds
JustIngredients Organic Chia Seeds
JustIngredients Organic Chia Seeds
JustIngredients Retail Organic Chia Seeds
JustIngredients Organic Chia Seeds JustIngredients Organic Chia Seeds JustIngredients Organic Chia Seeds JustIngredients Retail Organic Chia Seeds

This product originates from:
Uganda/Paraguay
Country of origin varies dependent on batch.

Organic ingredients are grown within standards of organic farming which features practices that cycle resources, promote ecological balance, and conserve biodiversity.

Our organic range is certified by the Soil Association.

Organic Chia Seeds

Product Code: 1625CHIA

Product
Info
Nutrition
Reviews

Product

Organic Chia Seeds

Product Code: 1625CHIA


Size PricePrice/kgPoints Qty
250g £7.00 £7.37 £28.00/kg 35
500g £12.35 £13.00 £24.70/kg 60
25kg £367.28 £14.69/kg 1835

All goods are subject to availability.
*Products may be discounted due to short best before dates.

This product originates from:
Uganda/Paraguay
Country of origin varies dependent on batch.

Organic ingredients are grown within standards of organic farming which features practices that cycle resources, promote ecological balance, and conserve biodiversity.

Our organic range is certified by the Soil Association.

Info

Ingredients & Allergens

Organic Black Chia Seeds

DESCRIPTION

Product: Organic Chia Seeds (Black) 
Latin Name:
 Salvia hispanica
Plant Family:
 Lamiaceae

Other Names: Mexican Chia, Water Chia, Anutra, Cheela, Chia Sage, Chian, Chien, Mila, Purisalv, Sachia, Charahuesca, Ichukuta and Tresalbio. 

Description: Small and mighty are our Organic Chia Seeds... As a rich source of omega 3 these little seeds are a vegan’s best friend!

SUGGESTED USE

Add Organic Chia Seeds to bread, cakes, biscuits, cereals, salads, soups and sandwiches. They even make a great egg replacement when baking! To replace one egg, use one tablespoon of Organic Chia Seeds mixed with three tablespoons of water, leave to sit for 15 minutes until a gel forms and voila!

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Nutrition

NUTRITIONAL INFORMATION

Nutrition per 100g
Energy 1767 kJ
428 kcal
Fat 29g
of which saturates 3.3g
Carbohydrate 2.8g
of which sugars 0.6g
Fibre 36g
Protein 21g
Looking for ingredients?
Click on the info tab.

Reviews

Related Products

Be creative