JustIngredients Organic Coriander - Ground JustIngredients Organic Coriander - Ground Organic Coriander - Ground
JustIngredients Organic Coriander - Ground JustIngredients Organic Coriander - Ground Organic Coriander - Ground

This product originates from:
Egypt/Italy
Country of origin varies dependent on batch.

Organic ingredients are grown within standards of organic farming which features practices that cycle resources, promote ecological balance, and conserve biodiversity.

Our organic range is certified by the Soil Association.

Organic Coriander - Ground

Product Code: 1611CO

Product
Info
Technical
Delivery
Reviews

Product

Organic Coriander - Ground

Product Code: 1611CO


Size PricePrice/kgPoints Qty
100g £2.17 £3.34 £21.70/kg 10
250g £4.10 £6.31 £16.40/kg 20
500g £7.27 £11.18 £14.54/kg 35
1kg £12.77 £19.65 £12.77/kg 60
25kg £269.97 £10.80/kg 1345

All goods are subject to availability.
*Products may be discounted due to short best before dates.

This product originates from:
Egypt/Italy
Country of origin varies dependent on batch.

Organic ingredients are grown within standards of organic farming which features practices that cycle resources, promote ecological balance, and conserve biodiversity.

Our organic range is certified by the Soil Association.

Info

DESCRIPTION

Product: Organic Ground Coriander

Latin Name: Coriandrum sativum

Plant Family: Apiaceae

 

Other Names: Dizzycorn, Fruit de Coriandre, Dhania, Coriandre, Koriander, Coriandolo, Kuzbara, Dhanyaka, Hu Sui, Nan Nan Zee, Ketumbar, Hom Pom, Dhaniya, Koriandr & Luk Pak Chi.

 

Description: Coriander is often described with a complex, warm, nutty, spicy and orange-like flavour but we’d describe it as delicious! We can’t get enough of its mild sweet, citrus flavour that works well with not only savoury dishes but sweet too.


SUGGESTED USE

Our Organic Ground Coriander makes whipping up curries, soups, stews and tagines easy! This ingredient is so versatile it can be used in almost any middle eastern and Indian cuisine recipes. Sprinkle onto pork, chicken and vegetables prior to roasting or go the extra mile by adding to rice and grain dishes such as couscous. We love using coriander to replace nutmeg in rice pudding dishes and baking into breads, biscuits, cakes and dumplings.

SHELF LIFE

Shelf life of two years provided that goods are stored in an airtight container in ambient conditions.

Technical

TECHNICAL INFORMATION

PRODUCT SPECIFICATION

Download full product specifications.

Allergen Statement

JustIngredients Limited supplies a range of products that are internationally sourced from approved suppliers. Information is gathered from all suppliers to enhance knowledge of the product and supplier handling procedures.

The following products which are or contain allergens may be handled by approved suppliers on behalf of JustIngredients Limited; Cereals containing gluten (wheat, rye, barley, oats, spelt, kamut and their hybrid strains), Peanuts, Soybeans, Nuts, Celery, Mustard, Milk and dairy products, Sesame seeds, Products containing sulphur dioxide and sulphites at concentrations of more than 10mg/kg or 10mg/litre expressed as sulphur dioxide.

Handling procedures are in place to reduce the likelihood of allergens being present, however no guarantees are given that our ingredients are totally free of traces in the products supplied. If in doubt, please email technical@justingredients.co.uk.

Delivery

DELIVERY INFORMATION

We offer a number of different delivery services, allowing you to take control and choose how quickly you'd like your order delivered; the exact delivery options available for your desired destination, will be displayed to you in the checkout.

WHEN WILL MY ORDER BE DISPATCHED?

  • Non-bulk items on orders placed before 4pm (Monday to Friday) will be dispatched the same day; orders placed after 4pm (or on the weekend) will be dispatched the following working day.
  • Bulk items on orders will be dispatched within 2 workings days.

Bulk items (goods over 1kg in weight) and non bulk items (goods 1kg or below in weight) are delivered separately.

I NEED BULK PRODUCTS URGENTLY

Please contact our sales department before placing your order, on sales@justingredients.co.uk

Reviews

Be inspired

Be creative