JustIngredients Organic Coriander Seeds
JustIngredients Organic Coriander Seeds
Organic Coriander Seeds
JustIngredients Organic Coriander Seeds
JustIngredients Organic Coriander Seeds
Organic Coriander Seeds
Certified Organic
Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
Egypt/Italy
Country of origin varies dependent on batch.

Our organic range is certified by the Soil Association.

Organic Coriander Seeds

Product Code: 1613CO

Product
Info
Reviews

Product

Organic Coriander Seeds

Product Code: 1613CO


Size PricePrice/kgPoints Qty
100g
£3.52
£35.20/kg 15
250g
£6.80
£27.20/kg 30 Out of Stock
500g
£12.09
£24.18/kg 60 Out of Stock
1kg
£21.31
£21.31/kg 105 Out of Stock
25kg
£275.93
£11.04/kg 1375 Out of Stock

All goods are subject to availability.

Certified Organic
Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
Egypt/Italy
Country of origin varies dependent on batch.

Our organic range is certified by the Soil Association.

WARNING

Allergy Advice: May contain traces of gluten and mustard.

See product specification for further details.

Info

Ingredients & Allergens

Organic Coriander Seed

Allergy Advice: May contain traces of gluten and mustard.

DESCRIPTION

Product: Organic Coriander Seeds
Latin Name:
Coriandrum sativum
Plant Family:
Apiaceae

Other Names: Dizzycorn, Fruit de Coriandre, Dhania, Coriandre, Koriander, Coriandolo, Kuzbara, Dhanyaka, Hu Sui, Nan Nan Zee, Ketumbar, Hom Pom, Dhaniya, Koriandr and Luk Pak Chi.

Description: We’re so excited to introduce you to our versatile Organic Coriander Seeds! You’ll fall in love with their mild sweet taste and citrusy flavours that work well in both sweet AND savoury recipes.

SUGGESTED USE

Add to curries, soups, stews and tagines, use to compliment pork, chicken and vegetables, crush and sprinkle over sweet potatoes prior to roasting and sprinkle into rice and grain dishes such as couscous. Coriander can also be added to bread, puddings, biscuits, cakes and dumpling recipes. Try mixing together coriander seeds, allspice berries and peppercorns, pop into your peppermill for an aromatic seasoning with a difference. These popular seeds can also be used to flavour oils such as walnut oil. All you have to do is lightly crush the seed and add to the oil along with thinly pared orange rind and a single cinnamon stick. Our personal favourite way to use our Organic Coriander seeds is in dressings and marinades… YUM!

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Reviews

Related Products

Be creative