Organic Hemp Protein Powder
Certified Organic
Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
Netherlands/United Kingdom/Romania
Country of origin varies dependent on batch.

Our organic range is certified by the Soil Association.

Organic Hemp Protein Powder

Product Code: 1627HEMPRO

Product
Info
Nutrition
Reviews

Product

Organic Hemp Protein Powder

Product Code: 1627HEMPRO


Size PricePrice/kgPoints Qty
100g
£4.08
£40.80/kg 20 Out of Stock
250g
£8.05
£32.20/kg 40 Out of Stock
500g
£14.27
£28.54/kg 70 Out of Stock
1kg
£25.05
£25.05/kg 125 Out of Stock
20kg
£298.32
£14.92/kg 1490

All goods are subject to availability.

Certified Organic
Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
Netherlands/United Kingdom/Romania
Country of origin varies dependent on batch.

Our organic range is certified by the Soil Association.

Info

Ingredients & Allergens

Organic Hemp Seeds

DESCRIPTION

Product: Organic Hemp Protein Powder
Latin Name:
Cannabis sativa sativa
Plant Family:
Cannabaceae

Other Names: Hoenep, Hennep, Chanvre, Hanf, Hampu, Kender, Konopi, Banga, Cañamo, Canapa, Cây Gai, Kalamu, Rami & Qanneb.

Description: Hip, hip, HOORAY for Hemp! This remarkable superfood is now available in powder form AND it’s 100% organic… Our Hemp Protein Powder is brownish green in colour, has an earthy/nutty taste and is an excellent source of essential amino acids and protein!

SUGGESTED USE

Use healthy Hemp Powder to create homemade hemp milk, herbal teas, and healthy smoothies. Give hemp protein porridge, pancakes and even hemp protein bars a go or make your very own hemp skincare! Take 20-30g per day. Please consult your doctor before taking any nutrient-dense products.

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Nutrition

NUTRITIONAL INFORMATION

Nutrition per 100g
Energy 1.454 kJ
348 kcal
Fat 8.4g
of which saturates 1.2g
Carbohydrate 5.1g
of which sugars 4.2g
Fibre 26g
Protein 50g
Salt 0g
Looking for ingredients?
Click on the info tab.

Reviews

Related Products

Be creative