JustIngredients Organic Jumbo Porridge Oats JustIngredients Organic Jumbo Porridge Oats JustIngredients Organic Jumbo Porridge Oats JustIngredients Retail Organic Jumbo Porridge Oats JustIngredients Retail Organic Jumbo Porridge Oats
JustIngredients Organic Jumbo Porridge Oats JustIngredients Organic Jumbo Porridge Oats JustIngredients Organic Jumbo Porridge Oats JustIngredients Retail Organic Jumbo Porridge Oats JustIngredients Retail Organic Jumbo Porridge Oats

This product originates from:
UK/Ireland
Country of origin varies dependent on batch.

Organic ingredients are grown within standards of organic farming which features practices that cycle resources, promote ecological balance, and conserve biodiversity.

Our organic range is certified by the Soil Association.

Organic Jumbo Porridge Oats

Product Code: 1625OAJ

Product
Info
Nutrition
Reviews

Product

Organic Jumbo Porridge Oats

Product Code: 1625OAJ


Size PricePrice/kgPoints Qty
500g £5.57 £11.14/kg 25 Out of Stock
1kg £7.08 £7.08/kg 35 Out of Stock
25kg £60.90 £2.44/kg 300

All goods are subject to availability.

This product originates from:
UK/Ireland
Country of origin varies dependent on batch.

Organic ingredients are grown within standards of organic farming which features practices that cycle resources, promote ecological balance, and conserve biodiversity.

Our organic range is certified by the Soil Association.

WARNING

Allergy Advice: Allergy Advice: Contains gluten.

See product specification for further details.

Info

Ingredients & Allergens

Organic Oats

Allergy Advice: Allergy Advice: Contains gluten.

DESCRIPTION

Product: Organic Jumbo Porridge Oats
Latin Name:
 Pulticula
Plant Family:
 Poaceae

Other Names: Gruel, frumenty, grits and oatmeal. 

Description: Get perfect porridge every time with these Organic Jumbo Porridge Oats! The ultimate ingredient for an easy and satisfying breakfast that’ll prepare you for a long day ahead.

SUGGESTED USE

Use these larger than life oats in healthy smoothies, oatmeal pancakes, fruity biscuits or sprinkle on top of fresh homemade bread.

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Nutrition

NUTRITIONAL INFORMATION

Nutrition per 100g
Energy 1543 kJ
367 kcal
Fat 8.4g
of which saturates 1.3g
Carbohydrate 56.1g
of which sugars 1g
Fibre 9.1g
Protein 11.3g
Salt 0.003g
Looking for ingredients?
Click on the info tab.

Reviews

Be inspired

Be creative