JustIngredients Organic Nutmeg Ground
Organic Nutmeg Ground
Organic Nutmeg Ground
Organic Nutmeg Ground
JustIngredients Organic Nutmeg Ground
Organic Nutmeg Ground
Organic Nutmeg Ground
Organic Nutmeg Ground
Certified Organic
Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
India/Sri Lanka/Indonesia
Country of origin varies dependent on batch.

Our organic range is certified by the Soil Association.

Organic Nutmeg Ground

Product Code: 1611NU

Product
Info
Reviews

Product

Organic Nutmeg Ground

Product Code: 1611NU


Size PricePrice/kgPoints Qty
100g
£14.72 £17.32
£147.20/kg 70
250g
£32.12 £37.79
£128.48/kg 160 Out of Stock
500g
£58.50 £68.82
£117.00/kg 290
1kg
£105.70 £124.35
£105.70/kg 525
25kg
£1,609.19
£64.37/kg 8045

All goods are subject to availability.
*Products may be discounted due to short best before dates.

Certified Organic
Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
India/Sri Lanka/Indonesia
Country of origin varies dependent on batch.

Our organic range is certified by the Soil Association.

Info

Ingredients & Allergens

Organic Nutmeg

DESCRIPTION

Product: Organic Nutmeg, Ground
Latin Name:
Myristica fragrans syn. Myristica officinalis.
Plant Family:
Myristicaceae

Other Names: Qoust, Sadihika, Wohpala, Nuez Moscada, Muscade, Muskatnuss, Muskotnöt, Noce Moscata, Jaiphal, Buah Pala, Rou Dou Kou, Natumegu and Szerecsendió.

Description: Want the aromatic, sweet, rich, and spicy flavours Nutmeg has to offer but don’t fancy crushing whole nutmegs at home? Introducing Organic Ground Nutmeg!

SUGGESTED USE

Baking, cooking, grilling, crafting and even creating cosmetics, it doesn’t matter what you do, nutmeg is always a welcomed aromatic flavour. An ideal partner for dairy dishes (especially rice puddings and cheese sauces... Oh and don’t forget risotto!) Stir into homemade sausages and burgers, sprinkle onto veg and enhance the flavour of bolognese and chili. A little goes a long way!

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Reviews

Related Products

Be creative