JustIngredients Organic Paprika Organic Paprika Organic Paprika
JustIngredients Organic Paprika Organic Paprika Organic Paprika

This product originates from:
Spain

Organic ingredients are grown within standards of organic farming which features practices that cycle resources, promote ecological balance, and conserve biodiversity.

Our organic range is certified by the Soil Association.

Organic Paprika

Product Code: 1611SP

Product
Info
Reviews

Product

Organic Paprika

Product Code: 1611SP


Size PricePrice/kgPoints Qty
100g £4.52 £45.20/kg 20
250g £6.80 £9.06 £27.20/kg 30
500g £12.08 £16.10 £24.16/kg 60
1kg £28.40 £28.40/kg 140
25kg £525.15 £21.01/kg 2625

All goods are subject to availability.
*Products may be discounted due to short best before dates.

This product originates from:
Spain

Organic ingredients are grown within standards of organic farming which features practices that cycle resources, promote ecological balance, and conserve biodiversity.

Our organic range is certified by the Soil Association.

Info

Ingredients & Allergens

Paprika

DESCRIPTION

Product: Organic Paprika 
Latin Name:
 Capsicum annuum
Plant Family:
 Solanaceae

Other Names: Pimentón, Poivre de Guinée, Spansk Peppar, Peperone and Paprica. 

Description: Our Organically grown Paprika has a subtle earthiness with a sweet and peppery flavour that’s ideal for seasoning dishes, garnishing recipes, and adding colour to food. Did you know that although Paprika is a ground spice it actually comes from red peppers?!

SUGGESTED USE

Add our Organic Paprika to savoury dishes including eggs, meat, casseroles, soups, fish, shellfish, vegetables, sauces, dressings and marinades. Try sprinkling into coatings and batters for fish and chicken, stir into paella and goulash or mix into potato salad, devilled eggs and rice dishes for an extra kick of flavour. Tired of the same old potato recipe? We recommend seasoning potatoes with Organic Paprika prior to roasting… YUM!

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Reviews

Be inspired

Be creative