JustIngredients Parsley Ground
JustIngredients Parsley Ground
Parsley Ground
JustIngredients Parsley Ground
JustIngredients Parsley Ground
Parsley Ground
Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
UK

Parsley Ground

Product Code: 11PA

Product
Info
Reviews

Product

Parsley Ground

Product Code: 11PA


Size PricePrice/kgPoints Qty
100g
£4.10 £4.56
£41.00/kg 20
250g
£7.42 £9.27
£29.68/kg 35
500g
£16.54
£33.08/kg 80 Out of Stock
1kg
£29.26
£29.26/kg 145 Out of Stock
25kg
£472.68
£18.91/kg 2360

All goods are subject to availability.
*Products may be discounted due to short best before dates.

Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
UK

Info

Ingredients & Allergens

Parsley Leaf

DESCRIPTION

Product: Parsley Ground
Latin Name:
Petroselinum crispum syn. Apium crispum, Apium petroselinum, Carum petroselinum, Petroselinum vulgare, Selinum petroselinum.
Plant Family:
Apiaceae

Other Names: Common Parsley, Garden Parsley, Curly Leaf Parlsey, Perejil, Persely, Persil, Persil Cultivé, Persil Frisé, Persin, Petersylinge, Petroselini Herba, Prajmoda, Perejil, Persil, Petersilie, Persilja, Prezzemolo and Bagdounis.

Description: This bright green store cupboard essential has a peppery taste with a touch of earthiness, making it a great all-rounder in the kitchen!

SUGGESTED USE

Parsley compliments almost any savoury dish but works particularly well with egg, cheese, and fish recipes. Sprinkle into stews, stuffing, sauces, salads, and soups or make your own organic everyday herb mix by adding chervil, tarragon, and chives!

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Reviews

Related Products

Be creative