JustIngredients Pau D'Arco Powder
JustIngredients Pau D'Arco Powder
Pau D'Arco Powder
JustIngredients Pau D'Arco Powder
JustIngredients Pau D'Arco Powder
Pau D'Arco Powder
Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
Brazil

Pau D'Arco Powder

Product Code: 24PAU

Product
Info
Reviews

Product

Pau D'Arco Powder

Product Code: 24PAU


Size PricePrice/kgPoints Qty
100g
£11.00
£110.00/kg 45 Out of Stock
250g
£22.22 £23.39
£88.88/kg 90 Out of Stock
500g
£40.24 £42.35
£80.48/kg 165 Out of Stock
1kg
£57.12 £76.15
£57.12/kg 235
25kg
£1,075.96
£43.04/kg 4480

All goods are subject to availability.
*Products may be discounted due to short best before dates.

Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
Brazil

Info

Ingredients & Allergens

Pau Darco

DESCRIPTION

Product: Pau D’Arco Powder. Produced from the Inner bark.
Latin Name:
Tabebuia impetiginosa syn. Tabebuia avellanedae
Plant Family:
Bignoniaceae

Other Names: Trumpet Tree, Ipê, Lapacho, Pink Ipê, Pink Lapacho, Taheebo-Tree, Tajy, Bow Tree Ébénier de Guyane, Lébène, Pink Trumpet Tree, Quebracho, Taheebo Tea, Tecoma ipe, Thé Taheebo, Trumpet Bush and lpê Roxo.

Description: If this reddish, brown powder has taken your interest then you MUST experience its earthy taste with a slight hint of fruity flavour and woody tones.

SUGGESTED USE

Mix into healthy herbal tea blends or if you’re an avid gardener you’ll know that Pau D’Arco makes a natural insect repellent!

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Reviews

Related Products

Be creative