JustIngredients Pine Needle Essential Oil
JustIngredients Pine Needle Essential Oil

This product originates from:
Eastern Europe

Pine Needle Essential Oil

Product Code: 06PI

Product
Info
Reviews

Product

Pine Needle Essential Oil

Product Code: 06PI


Size PricePrice/10mlPoints Qty
5ml £6.80 £13.60/10ml 25 Out of Stock
10ml £11.40 £11.40/10ml 45

All goods are subject to availability.

This product originates from:
Eastern Europe

WARNING

Safety Advice: Not to be taken internally. Keep away from children. Do not use during pregnancy.

See product specification for further details.

Info

Ingredients & Allergens

Pine Needle

DESCRIPTION

Product: Pine Needle Essential Oil
Latin Name: Pinus sylvestris
Plant Family: Pinaceae

Other Names: Forest Pine, Scots Pine, Norway Pine, Riga Pine, Dwarf-Pine, Huiles de Pin, Monterey Pine, Pin, Pin Écossais, Pin de Montagne, Pino, Pumilio Pine, Scotch Fir, Scotch Pine & Swiss Mountain Pine.

Description: An essential oil is a concentrated liquid containing volatile (easily evaporated at normal temperatures) chemical compounds from plants; it's "essential" in the sense that it contains the "essence of" the plant's fragrance - the characteristic fragrance of the plant from which it is derived. Essential oils are generally extracted by distillation, often by using steam; to find out how this oil has been extracted, please see the product specification on the ‘Technical’ tab.

Improper use of essential oils can cause harm, including severe allergic reactions and skin irritations.

Blends With: Basil, Black Pepper, Cedarwood, Cinnamon, Clove, Cypress, Eucalyptus, Fir, Ginger, Lavender, Lemon, Mandarin, Marjoram, Niaouli, Orange, Peppermint, Rosemary, Sandalwood, Thyme & Tea Tree.

SUGGESTED USE

Not to be taken internally. Keep away from children. Do not use during pregnancy.

Must be appropriately diluted before use; improper use of essential oils can cause harm, including severe allergic reactions and skin irritations. If in doubt, consult a licensed aromatherapist.

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Reviews

Be inspired

Be creative