JustIngredients Plantain Herb Powder JustIngredients Plantain Herb Powder Plantain Herb Powder
JustIngredients Plantain Herb Powder JustIngredients Plantain Herb Powder Plantain Herb Powder

This product originates from:
Eastern and Middle Europe

Plantain Herb Powder

Product Code: 24PLA

Product
Info
Reviews

Product

Plantain Herb Powder

Product Code: 24PLA


Size PricePrice/kgPoints Qty
100g £8.24 £82.40/kg 30 Out of Stock
250g £17.09 £68.36/kg 70
500g £30.77 £61.54/kg 125
1kg £54.98 £54.98/kg 225
25kg £798.83 £798.83/kg 3325 Out of Stock

All goods are subject to availability.

This product originates from:
Eastern and Middle Europe

Info

Ingredients & Allergens

Plantain Herb

DESCRIPTION

Product: Plantain Herb Powder
Latin Name:
 Plantago major syn. Plantago borysthenica, Plantago dregeana, Plantago latifolia, Plantago sinuata.
Plant Family:
Plantaginaceae 

Other Names: Common Plantain, Greater Plantain, Broadleaf Plantain, Way Bread, Snake Weed, Ripple Grass, Slanlus, Whiteman’s Foot, Waybroad, Cuckoo's Bread, Englishman's Foot, White Man's Foot, Che Qian Zi, Weybroed, Wegerich, Piantaggine, Erva-De-Orelha, Llantén, Plantain des Oiseaux, Tanchagem and Plâtano. 

Description: You may know Plantain as a type of banana which explains our Plantain Herb Powder’s slightly fruity flavour and earthy taste!

SUGGESTED USE

Mix into healthy herbal teas blends and serve with honey.

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Reviews

Be inspired

Be creative