JustIngredients Psyllium Husks JustIngredients Psyllium Husks Psyllium Husks
JustIngredients Psyllium Husks JustIngredients Psyllium Husks Psyllium Husks

This product originates from:
India

Psyllium Husks

Product Code: 09PSH

Product
Info
Reviews

Product

Psyllium Husks

Product Code: 09PSH


Size PricePrice/kgPoints Qty
100g £6.48 £9.96 £64.80/kg 25
250g £13.51 £20.80 £54.04/kg 55
500g £24.37 £37.49 £48.74/kg 100
1kg £43.58 £67.04 £43.58/kg 180
25kg £823.10 £823.10/kg 3425 Out of Stock

All goods are subject to availability.
*Products may be discounted due to short best before dates.

This product originates from:
India

WARNING

Safety Advice: It is important that this product is consumed with plenty of liquid.

See product specification for further details.

Info

Ingredients & Allergens

Psyllium Husk

DESCRIPTION

Product: Psyllium Husks 
Latin Name:
 Plantago ovate syn. Plantago decumbens, Plantago ispaghula.
Plant Family:
 Plantaginaceae

Other Names: Desert Indianwheat, Blond Psyllium, Blond Plantago, Che Qian Zi, Indian Plantago, Ipágula, Isabgola, Isabgul, Ispagol, Pale Psyllium, Psilio, White Psyllium, Sand Plantain and Spogel. 

Description: Looking to add extra fibre to your diet? Psyllium Husk to the rescue! It’s never been easier to incorporate this mild tasting ingredient into your lifestyle.

SUGGESTED USE

Pack homemade supplements with Psyllium Husk and take when needed or simply mix into breakfast cereals, breads, biscuits, and cereal bars.

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Reviews

Be inspired

Be creative