JustIngredients Raspberry Leaf Powder JustIngredients Raspberry Leaf Powder Raspberry Leaf Powder
JustIngredients Raspberry Leaf Powder JustIngredients Raspberry Leaf Powder Raspberry Leaf Powder

This product originates from:
Germany, Eastern Europe
Country of origin varies dependent on batch.

Raspberry Leaf Powder

Product Code: 24RA

Product
Info
Reviews

Product

Raspberry Leaf Powder

Product Code: 24RA


Size PricePrice/kgPoints Qty
100g £7.87 £8.28 £78.70/kg 30
250g £16.32 £17.18 £65.28/kg 65
500g £23.23 £30.97 £46.46/kg 95
1kg £52.56 £55.32 £52.56/kg 215
25kg £803.57 £32.14/kg 3345 Out of Stock

All goods are subject to availability.
*Products may be discounted due to short best before dates.

This product originates from:
Germany, Eastern Europe
Country of origin varies dependent on batch.

Info

Ingredients & Allergens

Raspberry Leaf

DESCRIPTION

Product: Raspberry Leaf Powder
Latin Name:
 Rubus idaeus syn. Rubus idaeus hortensis.
Plant Family:
 Rosaceae

Other Names: Garden Raspberry, European Red Raspberry, Respis, Raspbis, Hindberry, Bramble of Mount Ida, Gentler Berry, Framboise, Hindebar, Braamboss, Hindbur, Hindbeer, Framboise, Framboisier Rouge, Frambuesa Roja and Rubi Idaei Folium. 

Description: Every time we open a pack of this fine green powder, we do a happy dance because we know we’re about to experience all the health benefits Raspberry Leaf has to offer! This popular powder boasts a full body of flavour and fruity, earthy notes. Some even compare the flavour to rosehip and hibiscus…

SUGGESTED USE

Stir into homemade healthy herbal teas or mix into lotions, creams, and soaps.

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Reviews

Be inspired

Be creative