JustIngredients Red Clover Flower Powder
JustIngredients Red Clover Flower Powder
Red Clover Flower Powder
JustIngredients Red Clover Flower Powder
JustIngredients Red Clover Flower Powder
Red Clover Flower Powder
Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
Albania

Red Clover Flower Powder

Product Code: 24RE

Product
Info
Reviews

Product

Red Clover Flower Powder

Product Code: 24RE


Size PricePrice/kgPoints Qty
100g
£13.25
£132.50/kg 55 Out of Stock
250g
£28.40
£113.60/kg 115 Out of Stock
500g
£51.62
£103.24/kg 215 Out of Stock
1kg
£93.12
£93.12/kg 385 Out of Stock
20kg
£1,052.15
£52.61/kg 4380

All goods are subject to availability.

Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
Albania

Info

Ingredients & Allergens

Red Clover Flowers

DESCRIPTION

Product: Red Clover Flower Powder
Latin Name:
Trifolium pratense
Plant Family:
Fabaceae

Other Names: Trefoil, Cocksheads, Medow Trefoile, Purple Clover, Meadow Honeysuckle, Bee-Bread, Smere, Trefle des Pres, Weisenklee, Triolet, Trebol, Moscino, Cow Clover, Meadow Clover, Clovone, Purple Clover, Trebol Rojo, Trèfle Pourpre, Trèfle Rouge, Trèfle Rougeâtre, Trèfle Violet and Wild Clover.

Description: If you’re lucky enough to cook or bake with our aromatic Red Clover Flower Powder, you’ll find it tends to have a vanilla-like flavour and a sweet, honey scent!

SUGGESTED USE

Mix Red Clover Powder into healthy herbal tea blends or if you’ve got green fingers, scatter the versatile ingredient in your garden to help add valuable nitrogen to the soil.

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Reviews

Related Products

Be creative