JustIngredients Red Clover Flower Tincture
JustIngredients Red Clover Flower Tincture

This product originates from:
Albania and UK

Red Clover Flower Tincture

Product Code: 23RE

Product
Info
Reviews

Product

Red Clover Flower Tincture

Product Code: 23RE


Size PricePrice/10mlPoints Qty
50ml £9.98 £2.00/10ml 40 Out of Stock
100ml £13.45 £1.35/10ml 55

All goods are subject to availability.

This product originates from:
Albania and UK

WARNING

Safety Advice: Not suitable for human consumption. Keep away from children.

See product specification for further details.

Info

Ingredients & Allergens

Water, Ethanol, Red Clover Flowers

DESCRIPTION

Product: Red Clover Tincture
Latin Name: Trifolium pratense
Plant Family: Fabaceae

Other Names: Trefoil, Cocksheads, Medow Trefoile, Purple Clover, Meadow Honeysuckle, Bee-Bread, Smere, Trefle des Pres, Weisenklee, Triolet, Trebol, Moscino, Cow Clover, Meadow Clover, Clovone, Purple Clover, Trebol Rojo, Trèfle Pourpre, Trèfle Rouge, Trèfle Rougeâtre, Trèfle Violet & Wild Clover.

Description: A tincture is a concentrated liquid preparation of one or more herbs, made by soaking parts of the herb (normally leaves, roots, berries or bark) in differing strengths of alcohol (or non-alcoholic liquids such as vegetable glycerine or vinegar); this process extracts the active components of the herb. All of our tinctures are developed using alcohol and you can find the solution ratio for each tincture on the product specification, available to download from the ‘Technical’ tab.

All 50ml and 100ml tincture bottles come in a dark blue or amber, glass bottle with a drip feed lid for easy dispensing. Tinctures sold in a 1ltr size are supplied in a plastic container.

SUGGESTED USE

Often used by herbalists and registered practitioners, or for animal use. If you are unsure, seek advice from a qualified herbal practitioner regarding the suitability of this product for your intended use.

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Reviews

Be inspired

Be creative