JustIngredients Rhubarb Root
JustIngredients Rhubarb Root
Rhubarb Root
JustIngredients Rhubarb Root
JustIngredients Rhubarb Root
Rhubarb Root
Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
China/Eastern Europe
Country of origin varies dependent on batch.

Rhubarb Root

Product Code: 09RH

Product
Info
Reviews

Product

Rhubarb Root

Product Code: 09RH


Size PricePrice/kgPoints Qty
250g
£12.14
£48.56/kg 50 Out of Stock
500g
£21.65
£43.30/kg 90
1kg
£38.28
£38.28/kg 155 Out of Stock
25kg
£540.65
£21.63/kg 2250

All goods are subject to availability.

Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
China/Eastern Europe
Country of origin varies dependent on batch.

WARNING

Safety Advice: Product should only be consumed after infusion in boiling water.

See product specification for further details.

Info

Ingredients & Allergens

Rhubarb Root

DESCRIPTION

Product: Rhubarb Root
Latin Name:
Rheum officinale
Plant Family:
Polygonaceae

Other Names: Chinese Rhubarb, Indian Rhubarb, Canton Rhubarb, Tibetan Rhubarb, Medicinal Rhubarb, Dà Huáng, Chong-gi-Huang, Rhabarber, Rhubarbe, Rhubarbe de Chine, Rhubarbe Indienne, Rhubarbe Médicinale, Ruibarbo and Tai Huang.

Description: We’re all familiar with the tart red fruit known as rhubarb but the underground stem is where it’s at! These brown, dried, and chopped roots have a bitter yet refreshing taste.

SUGGESTED USE

Steep in boiling water, strain and serve as a healthy herbal tea.

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Reviews

Related Products

Be creative