JustIngredients Rosehip Powder
JustIngredients Rosehip Powder
Rosehip Powder
JustIngredients Rosehip Powder
JustIngredients Rosehip Powder
Rosehip Powder
Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
Eastern Europe/Chile/China
Country of origin varies dependent on batch.

Rosehip Powder

Product Code: 24RO

Product
Info
Reviews

Product

Rosehip Powder

Product Code: 24RO


Size PricePrice/kgPoints Qty
100g
£4.68
£46.80/kg 15
250g
£9.05
£36.20/kg 35
500g
£15.96
£31.92/kg 65
1kg
£27.89
£27.89/kg 115
24.7kg
£389.06
£15.75/kg 1620

All goods are subject to availability.

Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
Eastern Europe/Chile/China
Country of origin varies dependent on batch.

Info

Ingredients & Allergens

Rosehip Shells

DESCRIPTION

Product: Rosehip Powder
Latin Name:
Rosa canina
Plant Family:
Rosacea

Other Names: Dog Rose, Brier Rose, Brier Bush, Dog Berry, Hep Tree, Hip Fruit, Hop Fruit, Hogseed, Sweet Brier, Wild Brier, Witches Brier, Rosier Sauvage, Rosier des Haies, Rose de Chien & Swine Rose.

Description: Rosehip Powder comes from the same family as apples but what does it taste like? Well, it has a delicate, floral flavour that’s slightly sweet with a distinct tart aftertaste.

SUGGESTED USE

Brew a cup of Rosehip tea or put your hand to homemade wine, jellies, cordials, and syrups. Did you know, in Scandinavia, Rosehip is used to make popular soups, desserts and tea?

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Reviews

Related Products

Be creative