JustIngredients Rosehips - Fine Cut JustIngredients Rosehips - Fine Cut Rosehips - Fine Cut
JustIngredients Rosehips - Fine Cut JustIngredients Rosehips - Fine Cut Rosehips - Fine Cut

This product originates from:
Chile

Rosehips - Fine Cut

Product Code: 09ROC

Product
Info
Reviews

Product

Rosehips - Fine Cut

Product Code: 09ROC


Size PricePrice/kgPoints Qty
100g £6.61 £66.10/kg 30
250g £13.69 £54.76/kg 65
500g £16.01 £24.63 £32.02/kg 80
1kg £28.57 £43.95 £28.57/kg 140
25kg £620.78 £24.83/kg 3100

All goods are subject to availability.
*Products may be discounted due to short best before dates.

This product originates from:
Chile

WARNING

Safety Advice: Product should only be consumed after infusion in boiling water.

See product specification for further details.

Info

Ingredients & Allergens

Rosehip

DESCRIPTION

Product: Rosehips – Fine Cut
Latin Name:
 Rosa canina
Plant Family:
 Rosacea

Other Names: Dog Rose, Brier Rose, Dog Berry, Hep Tree, Hip Fruit, Hop Fruit, Hogseed, Sweet Brier, Wild Brier, Witches Brier, Rosier Sauvage, Rosier des Haies, Rose de Chien & Swine Rose. 

Description: Rosehip is, of course, a fruit… The same family as apples in fact! But what does it taste like? Well, it has a delicate, floral flavour that’s slightly sweet with a distinct tart aftertaste. We guarantee you’ll adore this small, red/orange Fine Cut Rosehip.

SUGGESTED USE

Brew a cup of Rosehip tea or put your hand to homemade wine, jellies, cordials, and syrups... Did you know, in Scandinavia, Rosehip is used to make popular soups, desserts and tea?

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Reviews

Be inspired

Be creative