JustIngredients Rosehips Whole
JustIngredients Rosehips Whole
Rosehips Whole
JustIngredients Rosehips Whole
JustIngredients Rosehips Whole
Rosehips Whole
Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
Ukraine/Bulgaria/Hungary
Country of origin varies dependent on batch.

Rosehips Whole

Product Code: 09RO

Product
Info
Reviews

Product

Rosehips Whole

Product Code: 09RO


Size PricePrice/kgPoints Qty
100g
£3.97
£39.70/kg 15
250g
£7.68
£30.72/kg 35
500g
£13.55
£27.10/kg 65
1kg
£23.70
£23.70/kg 115 Out of Stock
25kg
£334.57
£13.38/kg 1670

All goods are subject to availability.

Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
Ukraine/Bulgaria/Hungary
Country of origin varies dependent on batch.

WARNING

Safety Advice: Product should only be consumed after infusion in boiling water.

See product specification for further details.

Info

Ingredients & Allergens

Rosehip

DESCRIPTION

Product: Rosehips, Whole
Latin Name:
Rosa canina
Plant Family:
Rosacea

Other Names: Dog Rose, Brier Rose, Dog Berry, Hep Tree, Hip Fruit, Hop Fruit, Hogseed, Sweet Brier, Wild Brier, Witches Brier, Rosier Sauvage, Rosier des Haies, Rose de Chien & Swine Rose.

Description: Rosehip is, of course, a fruit… The same family as apples in fact! But what does it taste like? Well, it has a delicate, floral flavour that’s slightly sweet with a distinct tart aftertaste. Small, round, and typically red or orange, we guarantee you’ll adore our Whole Rosehips!

SUGGESTED USE

Whole Rosehips are often used to make wine, jellies, cordials, syrups and even supplements but our all-time fave is mixing them into potpourri blends! Did you know, in Scandinavia, Rosehip is used to make popular soups, desserts and tea?

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Reviews

Related Products

Be creative