JustIngredients Saw Palmetto Berry Powder JustIngredients Saw Palmetto Berry Powder Saw Palmetto Berry Powder
JustIngredients Saw Palmetto Berry Powder JustIngredients Saw Palmetto Berry Powder Saw Palmetto Berry Powder

This product originates from:
USA

Saw Palmetto Berry Powder

Product Code: 24SAW

Product
Info
Reviews

Product

Saw Palmetto Berry Powder

Product Code: 24SAW


Size PricePrice/kgPoints Qty
100g £12.88 £128.80/kg 50
250g £27.62 £110.48/kg 115
500g £50.18 £100.36/kg 205
1kg £58.80 £90.47 £58.80/kg 245
25kg £1,314.00 £52.56/kg 5475

All goods are subject to availability.
*Products may be discounted due to short best before dates.

This product originates from:
USA

Info

Ingredients & Allergens

Saw Palmetto Berries

DESCRIPTION

Product: Saw Palmetto Berry Powder
Latin Name:
 Serenoa repens syn. Sabal serrulata, Brahea serrulata, Chamaerops serrulata, Corypha oblique, Serenoa serrulata.
Plant Family:
 Arecaceae

Other Names: Windmill Palm, Saw-Tooth Palm, Tala, Taalachoba, Old Man’s Friend, American Dwarf Palm Tree, Baies du Palmier Scie, Ju-Zhong, Palmier Nain & Sabal. 

Description: Dried, oval shaped black Saw Palmetto Berries with the same distinctive sweet aroma and peppery taste but in convenient powder form!

SUGGESTED USE

Saw Palmetto Berry Powder is commonly mixed into healthy herbal teas or packed into capsules or tablets to make nourishing supplements.

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Reviews

Be inspired

Be creative