JustIngredients Schizandra Berries
JustIngredients Schizandra Berries
Schizandra Berries
JustIngredients Schizandra Berries
JustIngredients Schizandra Berries
Schizandra Berries
Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
China

Schizandra Berries

Product Code: 09SC

Product
Info
Reviews

Product

Schizandra Berries

Product Code: 09SC


Size PricePrice/kgPoints Qty
100g
£15.10
£151.00/kg 60 Out of Stock
250g
£32.63
£130.52/kg 135 Out of Stock
500g
£59.38
£118.76/kg 245 Out of Stock
1kg
£107.29
£107.29/kg 445 Out of Stock
20kg
£1,212.28
£60.61/kg 5050

All goods are subject to availability.

Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
China

WARNING

Safety Advice: Product should only be consumed after infusion in boiling water.

See product specification for further details.

Info

Ingredients & Allergens

Schizandra Berries

DESCRIPTION

Product: Schizandra Berries
Latin Name:
Schisandra chinensis syn. Schisandra japonica, Kadsura chinensis, Maximowiczia chinensis, Sphaerostema japonicum.
Plant Family:
Schisandraceae

Other Names: Chinese Magnolia Vine, Five Taste Fruit, Five Flavour Berry, Omiza, Gomishi, Omicha, Ngu Mie Gee, Limonnik, Lemonwood, Wǔ Wèi Zi & Schisandra.

Description: Schizandra Berries are known as “five flavour fruit” because these purple-red berries incorporate all five tastes… Sweet, salty, bitter, pungent, and sour… They are truly an all-rounder!

SUGGESTED USE

Use these bountiful berries to make your own wine, cordials, or healthy herbal teas at home.

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Reviews

Related Products

Be creative