JustIngredients Slippery Elm Powder JustIngredients Slippery Elm Powder Slippery Elm Powder
JustIngredients Slippery Elm Powder JustIngredients Slippery Elm Powder Slippery Elm Powder

This product originates from:
USA/China
Country of origin varies dependent on batch.

Slippery Elm Powder

Product Code: 07SL

Product
Info
Reviews

Product

Slippery Elm Powder

Product Code: 07SL


Size PricePrice/kgPoints Qty
100g £19.87 £30.56 £198.70/kg 80
250g £43.93 £67.60 £175.72/kg 180
500g £80.32 £123.56 £160.64/kg 330
1kg £145.67 £224.10 £145.67/kg 605
25kg £3,536.56 £141.46/kg 14735

All goods are subject to availability.
*Products may be discounted due to short best before dates.

This product originates from:
USA/China
Country of origin varies dependent on batch.

Info

Ingredients & Allergens

Slippery Elm Bark

DESCRIPTION

Product: Slippery Elm Powder
Latin Name:
Ulmus rubra
Plant Family:
Ulmaceae

Other Names: Indian Elm, Moose Elm, Olmo Americano, Orme,Orme Gras, Orme Rouge, Orme Roux, Red Elm & Sweet Elm.

Description: Slippery Elm may be soft and light in colour but it actually has a sweet maple flavour!

SUGGESTED USE

Mix into smoothies and juices for easy consumption or mix into a healthy herbal tea! This product does not dissolve 100% in water.

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Reviews

Be inspired

Be creative