JustIngredients Almond Oil (Sweet)
JustIngredients Almond Oil (Sweet)

This product originates from:
Italy

Almond Oil (Sweet)

Product Code: 06AL

Product
Info
Reviews

Product

Almond Oil (Sweet)

Product Code: 06AL


Size PricePrice/10mlPoints Qty
1 x 100ml £2.80 £0.28/10ml 10 Out of Stock

All goods are subject to availability.

This product originates from:
Italy

WARNING

Allergy Advice: Allergy Advice: Contains nuts.

Safety Advice: Not suitable for human consumption. Keep away from children. Do not use during pregnancy.

See product specification for further details.

Info

Ingredients & Allergens

Sweet Almond Seed

Allergy Advice: Allergy Advice: Contains nuts.

DESCRIPTION

Product: Sweet Almond Oil
Latin Name: Prunus dulcis
Plant Family: Rosaceae

Other Names: Jordan Almond, Jardyne, Almendra Dulce, Almendro Dulce, Amande, Amandier, Amande Douce, Amandier à Fruits Doux, Amandier Doux, Amendoa Doce, Huile d’Amande Douce, Mandorla Dolce, Mindal' Sladkii, Suessmandel, Suessmandelbaum & Zoete Amandel.

Description: Carrier oils, also known as base or vegetable oils, are derived from the fatty portion of a plant such as the seeds, nuts and kernels. There are several different extraction methods for carrier oils – please see the product specification on the ‘Technical’ tab for details on the extraction method for this specific oil. Some carrier oils are odorless but, most have a faintly sweet, nutty aroma. They can be used on their own or to dilute essential and absolute oils.

Blends With: Any essential oil can be used with sweet almond carrier oil, but the following oils make good additions. Bergamot, Clary Sage, Cypress, Fennel, Frankincense, Geranium, Lavender, Mandarin, Myrrh, Neroli, Rose, Patchouli, Petitgrain & Sage.

SUGGESTED USE

Not suitable for human consumption. Keep away from children. Do not use during pregnancy.

Use alone or to dilute essential and absolute oils.

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Reviews

Be inspired

Be creative