JustIngredients Valerian Root Powder
JustIngredients Valerian Root Powder
Valerian Root Powder
JustIngredients Valerian Root Powder
JustIngredients Valerian Root Powder
Valerian Root Powder
Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
Eastern Europe

Valerian Root Powder

Product Code: 24VA

Product
Info
Reviews

Product

Valerian Root Powder

Product Code: 24VA


Size PricePrice/kgPoints Qty
100g
£17.17
£171.70/kg 70 Out of Stock
250g
£37.31
£149.24/kg 155 Out of Stock
500g
£68.02
£136.04/kg 280 Out of Stock
1kg
£123.11
£123.11/kg 510 Out of Stock
25kg
£1,739.17
£69.57/kg 7245

All goods are subject to availability.

Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
Eastern Europe

Info

Ingredients & Allergens

Valerian Root Powder

DESCRIPTION

Product: Valerian Root Powder
Latin Name:
Valeriana officinalis
Plant Family:
Valerianaceae

Other Names: Garden Valerian, Garden Helitrope, Cat’s Valerian, Phu, Great Wild Valerian, Heal-All, Setwall, Setewale, Capon's Tail, St. George’s Herb, Bloody Butcher, English Valerian, Vandal Root, Herbe aux Chats, Baldrian, Amantilla & Valeriana.

Description: Valerian Root Powder has a sweet yet woody flavour with a bitter aftertaste and an earthy quality. Unlike its delicately scented flowers, Valerian Root has a strong, earthy aroma!

SUGGESTED USE

Valerian is best known for aiding in a good night’s sleep. Simply mix into peppermint tea blends with milk, sugar and lemon or pack the powder into capsules to create your own healthy supplements.

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Reviews

Related Products

Be creative