JustIngredients Vervain Powder JustIngredients Vervain Powder Vervain Powder
JustIngredients Vervain Powder JustIngredients Vervain Powder Vervain Powder

This product originates from:
Bulgaria, Albania
Country of origin varies dependent on batch.

Vervain Powder

Product Code: 24VE

Product
Info
Reviews

Product

Vervain Powder

Product Code: 24VE


Size PricePrice/kgPoints Qty
250g £13.74 £54.96/kg 55 Out of Stock
500g £24.59 £49.18/kg 100 Out of Stock
1kg £43.63 £43.63/kg 180 Out of Stock
25kg £633.61 £633.61/kg 2640 Out of Stock

All goods are subject to availability.

This product originates from:
Bulgaria, Albania
Country of origin varies dependent on batch.

Info

Ingredients & Allergens

Vervain Herb Powder

DESCRIPTION

Product: Vervain Powder 
Latin Name:
 Verbena officinalis
Plant Family:
 Verbenaceae

Other Names: Herb of Grace, Herbe Sacrée, Herba Veneris, Common Vervain, Herb of the Cross, Holy Herb, Herb Venus, Simpler's Joy, Eisenkraut, Verveine, Ma Bian Cao, Llysiau'r Hudol, Mercury’s Moist Blood, Tears of Isis, Tears of Juno, Frog-Foot, Pigeon’s Grass & Juno’s Tears. 

Description: If you’re a real foodie, you’ll understand the value of essential bitter flavours and that’s why we adore Vervain Powder! Although this herb tastes tart it actually has fruity, citrus, lemon-like scent…

SUGGESTED USE

Stir into healthy herbal tea blends or pack into capsules and take as a nourishing supplement.

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Reviews

Be inspired

Be creative