JustIngredients Watercress Herb Powder JustIngredients Watercress Herb Powder Watercress Herb Powder
JustIngredients Watercress Herb Powder JustIngredients Watercress Herb Powder Watercress Herb Powder

This product originates from:
Central and Eastern Europe

Watercress Herb Powder

Product Code: 24WAT

Product
Info
Reviews

Product

Watercress Herb Powder

Product Code: 24WAT


Size PricePrice/kgPoints Qty
100g £9.53 £95.30/kg 35
250g £20.02 £80.08/kg 80
500g £36.16 £72.32/kg 150 Out of Stock
1kg £64.81 £64.81/kg 270 Out of Stock
25kg £941.53 £941.53/kg 3920 Out of Stock

All goods are subject to availability.

This product originates from:
Central and Eastern Europe

Info

Ingredients & Allergens

Watercress Herb

DESCRIPTION

Product: Watercress Herb Powder
Latin Name:
 Nasturtium officinale
Plant Family:
 Brassicaceae

Other Names: Agriao, Berro di Agua, Berros, Brunnenkresse, Crescione di Fonte, Cresson, Cresson au Poulet, Cresson d'eau, Cresson de Fontaine, Indian Cress, Jal-Halim, Mizu-Garashi, Nasilord, Nasturtii Herba, Oranda-Garashi, Selada-Air, Wasserkresse & Waterkres. 

Description: There’s a reason our customers worship our Watercress Herb Powder and that’s because it’s never been easier to incorporate the famously aromatic, slightly bitter, hot, and salty flavours into your everyday diet!

SUGGESTED USE

Whip up nourishing soups with this versatile powder!

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Reviews

Be inspired

Be creative