JustIngredients Wheat Grass Powder
JustIngredients Wheat Grass Powder

This product originates from:
Germany/Poland
Country of origin varies dependent on batch.

Wheat Grass Powder

Product Code: 24WH

Product
Info
Technical
Reviews

Product

Wheat Grass Powder

Product Code: 24WH


Size PricePrice/kgPoints Qty
100g £7.96 £79.60/kg 30
250g £16.40 £65.60/kg 65
500g £29.46 £58.92/kg 120
1kg £52.42 £52.42/kg 215
20kg £636.48 £31.82/kg 2650
25kg £795.60 £31.82/kg 3315 Out of Stock

All goods are subject to availability.

This product originates from:
Germany/Poland
Country of origin varies dependent on batch.

Info

DESCRIPTION

Latin Name: Triticum aestivum

Plant Family: Poaceae

Other Names: Wheatgrass, Bread Wheat Grass, Blé en Herbe, Brote del Trigo & Herbe de Blé.

Description:Wheat Grass Powder is extracted from the young leaves of wheat by dehydrating the green leaves to a fine powder at room temperature, using a patented spray-drying process.

SHELF LIFE

Shelf life of two years provided that goods are stored in an airtight container in ambient conditions.

SHELF LIFE

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Technical

TECHNICAL INFORMATION

PRODUCT SPECIFICATION

Download full product specifications.

Allergen Statement

JustIngredients Limited supplies a range of products that are internationally sourced from approved suppliers. Information is gathered from all suppliers to enhance knowledge of the product and supplier handling procedures.

The following products which are or contain allergens may be handled by approved suppliers on behalf of JustIngredients Limited; Cereals containing gluten (wheat, rye, barley, oats, spelt, kamut and their hybrid strains), Peanuts, Soybeans, Nuts, Celery, Mustard, Milk and dairy products, Sesame seeds, Products containing sulphur dioxide and sulphites at concentrations of more than 10mg/kg or 10mg/litre expressed as sulphur dioxide.

Handling procedures are in place to reduce the likelihood of allergens being present, however no guarantees are given that our ingredients are totally free of traces in the products supplied. If in doubt, please email technical@justingredients.co.uk.

Disclaimer

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Reviews

Be inspired

Be creative