JustIngredients White Cabbage Powder JustIngredients White Cabbage Powder
JustIngredients White Cabbage Powder JustIngredients White Cabbage Powder

This product originates from:
Poland

White Cabbage Powder

Product Code: 08CAB

Product
Info
Technical
Reviews

Product

White Cabbage Powder

Product Code: 08CAB


Size PricePrice/kgPoints Qty
100g £3.63 £36.30/kg 15
250g £7.07 £28.28/kg 35
500g £12.58 £25.16/kg 60
1kg £22.24 £22.24/kg 110
25kg £305.50 £12.22/kg 1525

All goods are subject to availability.

This product originates from:
Poland

WARNING

Safety Advice: Product must be cooked throughly prior to consumption. Product must be cooked throughly prior to consumption.

See product specification for further details.

Info

DESCRIPTION

Product: White Cabbage Powder
Latin Name: Brassica oleracea
Plant Family: Brassicaceae (also called Cruciferae)

Other Names: Headed cabbage

Description: Our cabbage powder is made from white cabbage leaves; with a soft, characteristic flavour it's suitable for use in a variety of dishes.

SUGGESTED USE

Suitable for use in a variety of dishes. Ensure product is cooked thoroughly prior to consumption.

SHELF LIFE

Shelf life of two years provided that goods are stored in an airtight container in ambient conditions.

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Technical

TECHNICAL INFORMATION

PRODUCT SPECIFICATION

Download full product specifications.

Allergen Statement

JustIngredients Limited supplies a range of products that are internationally sourced from approved suppliers. Information is gathered from all suppliers to enhance knowledge of the product and supplier handling procedures.

The following products which are or contain allergens may be handled by approved suppliers on behalf of JustIngredients Limited; Cereals containing gluten (wheat, rye, barley, oats, spelt, kamut and their hybrid strains), Peanuts, Soybeans, Nuts, Celery, Mustard, Milk and dairy products, Sesame seeds, Products containing sulphur dioxide and sulphites at concentrations of more than 10mg/kg or 10mg/litre expressed as sulphur dioxide.

Handling procedures are in place to reduce the likelihood of allergens being present, however no guarantees are given that our ingredients are totally free of traces in the products supplied. If in doubt, please email technical@justingredients.co.uk.

Disclaimer

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Reviews

Be inspired

Be creative