JustIngredients White Pepper - Ground JustIngredients White Pepper - Ground White Pepper - Ground
JustIngredients White Pepper - Ground JustIngredients White Pepper - Ground White Pepper - Ground

This product originates from:
Vietnam

White Pepper - Ground

Product Code: 11WP

Product
Info
Technical
Reviews

Product

White Pepper - Ground

Product Code: 11WP


Size PricePrice/kgPoints Qty
100g £3.54 £35.40/kg 15 Out of Stock
250g £3.47 £6.93 £13.88/kg 15
500g £12.38 £24.76/kg 60
1kg £5.49 £21.95 £5.49/kg 25
25kg £327.60 £13.10/kg 1635

All goods are subject to availability.
*Products may be discounted due to short best before dates.

This product originates from:
Vietnam

Info

DESCRIPTION

Product: White Pepper, Ground

Latin Name: Piper nigrum

Plant Family: Piperaceae

 

Other Names: White Pepper, Blanc Poivre, Pimienta Blanca, Weißer Pfeffer, Hu Jiao Mian, Saphed Mirch & Beyaz Biber.

 

Description: What’s the different between black and white pepper? Black pepper gives off more of a spicy heat while white pepper’s flavour is more earthy. (That’s what makes it the preferred choice of pepper for foodies when seasoning light-coloured foods!)

 

SUGGESTED USE

Use our Ground White Pepper as a condiment and a seasoning, stir into mashed potatoes and savoury custards. Try something new and stand out from the crowd by swapping everyday black table pepper for this beauty!

SHELF LIFE

Shelf life of two years provided that goods are stored in an airtight container in ambient conditions.

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Technical

TECHNICAL INFORMATION

PRODUCT SPECIFICATION

Download full product specifications.

Allergen Statement

JustIngredients Limited supplies a range of products that are internationally sourced from approved suppliers. Information is gathered from all suppliers to enhance knowledge of the product and supplier handling procedures.

The following products which are or contain allergens may be handled by approved suppliers on behalf of JustIngredients Limited; Cereals containing gluten (wheat, rye, barley, oats, spelt, kamut and their hybrid strains), Peanuts, Soybeans, Nuts, Celery, Mustard, Milk and dairy products, Sesame seeds, Products containing sulphur dioxide and sulphites at concentrations of more than 10mg/kg or 10mg/litre expressed as sulphur dioxide.

Handling procedures are in place to reduce the likelihood of allergens being present, however no guarantees are given that our ingredients are totally free of traces in the products supplied. If in doubt, please email technical@justingredients.co.uk.

Disclaimer

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Reviews

Be inspired

Be creative