JustIngredients Wormwood Powder
JustIngredients Wormwood Powder
Wormwood Powder
JustIngredients Wormwood Powder
JustIngredients Wormwood Powder
Wormwood Powder
Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
Hungary

Wormwood Powder

Product Code: 24WO

Product
Info
Reviews

Product

Wormwood Powder

Product Code: 24WO


Size PricePrice/kgPoints Qty
100g
£9.66
£96.60/kg 40
250g
£20.27
£81.08/kg 80
500g
£36.64
£73.28/kg 150 Out of Stock
1kg
£65.69
£65.69/kg 270 Out of Stock
20kg
£742.33
£37.12/kg 3090

All goods are subject to availability.

Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
Hungary

Info

Ingredients & Allergens

Wormwood Herb

DESCRIPTION

Product: Wormwood Powder
Latin Name:
Artemisia absinthium syn. Absinthium officinale.
Plant Family:
Asteraceae

Other Names: Common Wormwood, Absinth, Absinthe, Absinthe Suisse, Absinthii Herba, Absinthites, Absinthium, Ajenjo, Alvine, Armoise Absinthe, Armoise Commune, Grande Absinthe, Herba Artemisae, Herbe aux Vers, Herbe d'Absinthe, Herbe Sainte, Indhana, Lapsent, Menu Alvine, Qing Hao, Vilayati Afsanteen, Wermut, Wermutkraut, Western Wormwood & Wurmkraut.

Description: Our ethically sourced, all-natural Wormwood Powder comes from a leafy, green herb that has an acquired taste but have no fear, it can easily be softened with lemon juice and honey!

SUGGESTED USE

Due to its bitterness, Wormwood Powder compliments healthy herbal teas or you can simply pack the powder into capsules to make nourishing supplements at home.

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Reviews

Related Products

Be creative