JustIngredients Yeast Powder
JustIngredients Yeast Powder
Yeast Powder
JustIngredients Yeast Powder
JustIngredients Yeast Powder
Yeast Powder
Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
Estonia

Yeast Powder

Product Code: 07YE

Product
Info
Reviews

Product

Yeast Powder

Product Code: 07YE


Size PricePrice/kgPoints Qty
100g
£3.50 £4.38
£35.00/kg 15 Out of Stock
250g
£6.98 £8.72
£27.92/kg 30
500g
£12.38 £15.48
£24.76/kg 60 Out of Stock
1kg
£21.81 £27.26
£21.81/kg 105
25kg
£405.69
£16.23/kg 2025

All goods are subject to availability.
*Products may be discounted due to short best before dates.

Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
Estonia

WARNING

Allergy Advice: Contains gluten and sulphites.

See product specification for further details.

Info

Ingredients & Allergens

Inactive Yeast, Anti-Caking Agent (Silicon Dioxide, Thiamine, Nicotinic Acid, Riboflavin) contains Sulphites, Barley Gluten, Wheat Gluten

Allergy Advice: Contains gluten and sulphites.

DESCRIPTION

Product: Yeast Powder
Latin Name:
 Saccharomyces Cerevisiae
Plant Family:
 Saccharomycetaceae

Other Names: Brewer’s Yeast, Deactivated Yeast, Medicinal Yeast, Faex Medicinalis, Levadura de Cerveza, Levure de Bière Inactive & Levure Médicinale. 

Description: Whether you say YES to our Yeast Powder for its versatile nature, slightly bitter, savoury, and roasted flavours or its natural fragrance, you’ll be more than glad you gave it a go! Also known as Brewer’s Yeast, this perfect powder is a by-product of beer making…

SUGGESTED USE

Mix into soups, stews, casseroles, and gravies for added flavour or sprinkle onto popcorn to give a marvellous savoury cheese-like flavour that’s nutritious as well as tasty! Yeast Powder can also enhance pasta and cheese dishes, salads, cottage cheese, cream cheese, mashed potato and even homemade burgers and sausages…

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Reviews

Related Products

Be creative