JustIngredients Yucca Root Powder JustIngredients Yucca Root Powder Yucca Root Powder
JustIngredients Yucca Root Powder JustIngredients Yucca Root Powder Yucca Root Powder

This product originates from:
Mexico

Yucca Root Powder

Product Code: 24YU

Product
Info
Reviews

Product

Yucca Root Powder

Product Code: 24YU


Size PricePrice/kgPoints Qty
250g £29.28 £117.12/kg 120
500g £34.60 £53.23 £69.20/kg 140
1kg £62.42 £96.04 £62.42/kg 260
25kg £1,395.13 £1,395.13/kg 5810 Out of Stock

All goods are subject to availability.
*Products may be discounted due to short best before dates.

This product originates from:
Mexico

Info

Ingredients & Allergens

Yucca Root

DESCRIPTION

Product: Yucca Root Powder
Latin Name:
 Yucca filamentosa syn. Yucca concava
Plant Family:
 Asparagaceae

Other Names: Adam's Needle, Needle Palm, Aloe Yucca, Arbre de Josué, Bear Grass, Dagger Plant, Spoonleaf Yucca, Carolina Silk Grass, Our-Lord's-Candle, Soapweed & Spanish Bayonet. 

Description: There’s nothing yuck about our Yucca Root Powder in fact, it’s quite yum! Yucca Root has an earthy and slightly sweet flavour with hints of nutmeg, cinnamon, and cardamom… Thrifty!

SUGGESTED USE

Homemade lotions, creams, balms, and soaps will benefit from the slightly sweet scent of Yucca Root Powder or simply use to make a cleaning solution for textiles! Mix into healthy herbal tea blends or pack into capsules to your very own homemade capsules.

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Reviews

Be inspired

Be creative