JustIngredients Vanilla Pod Powder JustIngredients Vanilla Pod Powder Vanilla Pod Powder
JustIngredients Vanilla Pod Powder JustIngredients Vanilla Pod Powder Vanilla Pod Powder

This product originates from:
Madagascar

Vanilla Pod Powder

Product Code: 15VAP

Product
Info
Reviews

Product

Vanilla Pod Powder

Product Code: 15VAP


No options of this product are available at the moment.

This product originates from:
Madagascar

Info

Ingredients & Allergens

Vanilla

DESCRIPTION

Product: Vanilla Pod Powder
Latin Name: Vanilla planifolia
Plant Family: Orchidaceae

Other Names: Bourbon Vanilla, Flat-Leaved Vanilla, Tahitian Vanilla, Common Vanilla, Mexican Vanilla, Réunion Vanilla, Tahiti Vanilla, Vainilla, Vanille, Vanille de Bourbon, Vanille du Mexique, Vanille de Tahiti and Vanillin.

Description: No kitchen would be complete without the wonderfully fragrant ingredient known as Vanilla! You’re probably more than familiar with the classic flavour but just in case you need a reminder… Vanilla has a sweet fragrance unlike any other with an almost caramelly taste and light floral components. It’s never been easier to incorporate vanilla into your recipes!

SUGGESTED USE

Sprinkle this powder on baked goods such as biscuits, doughnuts or even toast for sweet, fragrant flavours. Stir into your morning coffee and pancake/waffle mixes to infuse a luxurious vanilla flavour!

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Reviews

Be inspired

Be creative